Skip to main content

Thank You to our most recent donors

2024 Donors

  • Regina Dominy
  • Maddie Wright
  • Missy Ryan Smith
  • Cindy Golden
  • Ann Marie Melton
  • Leah Latimer
  • Alecia Barnes
  • Carrie Anderson
  • Randy Hoffer
  • Craig Nairn
  • Julie Garza
  • Rhonda Koop Rusk
  • Phyllis Jones
  • Jay Garcia
  • Santos Delapaz
  • Rachel Watkins
  • McKenna Zacek Pustka
  • Leslie Kallus
  • Lynette Novak
  • Jill Sklar
  • Ashley Jones
  • Ashli Hermes Taylor
  • Michelle Koop Orsak
  • Susan Simons Bufkin
  • Leah Koop Hicks
  • Ami Woodring
  • Heather Tobola
  • Christian Bergstrom
  • Katherine Compton
  • Carol Lee
  • Lindsey Lee
  • Mary Lou Hunt
  • Jessica Coleman
  • Sara Smiga
  • Jason Hernandez
  • Henry Drushel
  • David Darilek

  • Albert & Doris Andel

  • Kathy Johnson

  • Parker Family Revocable Trust

  • Enda (Good Herzog)

  • Debra & Royce Hudgeons

  • Gail Jordan

  • Donna & James Peagler

  • Martha Gene Porter

  • Joyce Jarratt

  • Sandra Hicks

  • Jackie Goodwin

  • Kenneth W. Mays

  • L.A. Parks

  • Kay & Dennis Simons

  • Michelle & Dwain Darilek

  • Patti & Mike Hessong

  • Nancy & Gary Henderson

  • Shirley Kresta

  • Oscar's Pest & Termite Control

  • Assurance One of Texas

  • Nelson Rental–Saluria St. LLC

  • Colonial Village Apartments

  • Linda Stowe Koop

  • Shelley & Michael Menefee-in honor of Garrett Menefee

  • Jr & Leah Latimer in memory of Barbara Bain Sowell

  • The First State Bank

  • Jr & Leah Latimer in memory of Larry Sowell

  • Al & Kathy Miska

  • Lois and Jeff Woodring

  • Tara Orsak

  • Lisa, Holton & Audree Newbern in memory of Cora (Rusty) Dvorak

  • Julie Garza-in memory of Cindy Davis

  • T&T Tires and Accessories

  • Lisa L. Newbern-in memory of Crystal Garza
  • Lisa L. Newbern- in memory of Tripp Anderson
  • Lisa L. Newbern-in memory of Jerry McHone
  • Gretchen Atzenhoffer Cuellar
  • Carol Ann and Mac Lee-in memory of Valerie Zipp Parker
  • Lois Drushel-Kid's Discovery Art Camp
  • Stephanie Cunningham-Kid's Discovery Art Camp
  • The Family of Garrett and Jean Menefee--in memory of L. A. Parks, Jr.

2024 Sponsors

Star

*Available*

Opener

Magnum Service, LP

Dr. Mac and Carol Ann Lee

H-E-B Helping Here

Marquee

Theiss T Ranch–Martha & Jim Theiss

Twin Rivers Real Estate

Linda & Bill Reaves

Law Office of Jake Srp

Spotlight

Donna & Billy Atzenhoffer

Efficiency Air

The Brock Family–in honor of Ouida Mauritz Brock

Lindsy Lee, Realtor

Peggy & Frank Condron

South Star Wealth Management

Holly & Mike Myers

Inteplast Group Corporation

Charles Fenner

Playbill

Judy & Roy Ortolon

Jay Neukomm

Coastal Title Company

Capital Farm Credit

Thank you to our foundation support:

K.R. and Laura Miller Foundation

2024 Derby Day Event Sponsors:

  • Coastal Title Company
  • Cole, Cole, Easley & Sciba, LP
  • Frost Bank
  • NewFirst Nation Bank
  • T&T Tires & Accessories
  • United Ag
  • Capital Farm Credit
  • Connor's Corner
  • Farquhar Financial Services
  • Lakeway Veterinary Clinic
  • Sonic

2024 Derby Day Merchandise Donors:

  • The Evermore
  • Angela Stancik, Realtor
  • B.E.A.R.D.S Coffee
  • Bay Fishing Port O'Connor
  • Bella Health
  • Beloved Community Care
  • Brauntex Performing Arts Center
  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers--Victoria
  • Coastline Wellness Center
  • Diane McCord Message Therapy
  • Dos Hermanos Mexican Cafe
  • The Good Taco
  • Greek Bros'
  • J&SS Holdings, LP
  • Jazmine Nails & Spa
  • Katherine Compton, Realtor
  • Kendra Scott
  • Law Office of Jake Srp
  • Melanie Boyer
  • The Morales Store
  • N&M Sportsman's Adventures
  • Oak & Clay
  • Pizza Hut
  • Rick & Rhonda Kresta
  • SeaWorld San Antonio
  • Sonic
  • Tin Roof Home & Kitchen
  • Total Wine & More
  • Twin Liquors, Victoria
  • Two Chicks Quilting

Past Donors

2023
  • Holly and Anthony Sulak
  • Brenda and James Lopez
  • Gretchen Bernabei
  • Terrance Garity
  • Jared Latimer
  • Frank Coleman
  • James D'Imperio
  • Kimberly Mercer
  • Henry Drushel
  • Sandra Hicks
  • Lois & Jeff Woodring
  • Aundrea Barnes
  • Marnie Gabrysch
  • Gary Broz
  • Lindsey Smith
  • Callaway & Kelly Aimone
  • Judy & Charles Munnerlyn
  • Mayor Lance Smiga & Sara
  • Lindsey Lee, Realtor
  • Jeanette Rau & Sandra Teal–in memory of Darward Gates
  • Clay Hill
  • Theresa Martin–in memory of Charles Wells
  • Craig Cooning–in memory of Charles Wells
  • Kim Weidmann–in honor of Charels Wells
  • Janet & Michael Miller–in honor of Charles Wells
  • Raney Orsak
  • Tara Currin
  • Andy Rackley
  • Brenda Blanar
  • Diann & Sylvester Walleck
  • Carroll W. Strane–in memory of Garrett Menefee
  • Emilie Diaz & Millie Diaz–in memory of Garrett Menefee
  • Rocky & Renee Melton–in memory of Garrett Menefee
  • Julie Garza–in memory of Cindy Davis
  • Jody Boatman–in memory of Garrett Menefee
  • Melody & Donald Egg–in memory of Garrett Menefee
  • Jeannie Hale–in memory Garrett Menefee
  • Cindy & Mark Kruppa–in memory of Garrett Menefee
  • Megan Lasch–in memory of Garrett Menefee
  • Pat McCormack–in memory of Garrett Menefee
  • Kay & Dennis Simons–in memory of Garrett Menefee
  • Carol Ann & Dr. Mac Lee–in memory of Garrett Menefee
  • Martin Strarup–in memory of Garrett Menefee
  • Sylvia Kay Balentine–in memory of Maxine Price
  • Linda Koop–in memory of Maxine Price
  • Scott & Cammie Pearson–in memory of Maxine Price
  • Harley & Grace Shoemate–in memory of Maxine Price
  • Wade & Shellie Venglar–in memory of Maxine Price
  • Shelly Humphrey–in memory of Donnie Srubar
  • Nire Barnes–in memory of Ida Barnes
  • Ronnie & Mary Leck–in memory of Maxine Price
  • Kay & Dennis Simons–in memory of Maxine Price
  • Jerry & Tange Hamilton–in memory of Garrett Menefee
  • Nancy J. Natsis–in memory of Garrett Menefee
    • Jewell Green–in memory of Maxine Price

    • EHS Class of 1998
    • Kristie & Paul Cohen–in honor of Garrett Menefee
    • Dodie Murphy
    • Sherri Strickland
    • Erin White
    • Willie Chandler
    • Patrick Loudermilk
    • Jill Sklar
    • Brenda Jacobs
    • Heather Tobola
    • Melissa Orr
    • Luis Fernando Jimenez
    • Rachel Watkins
    • Renee Johnson
    • Michele Orsak
    • Marcy McElveen Reed
    • Amanda Muschalek Hernandez
    • Scotty BodyWotty Closter
    • Cindy Golden
    • Melanie Boyer
    • Gretchen Atzenhoffer Cuellar
    • Donna Atzenhoffer
    • Kathleen Conner Swinson
    • Tracy Swinson Stoker
    • Shelley Srp
    • Kirsten Allen-Nelson
    • Teresa Foster
    • Polly Proctor Cook
    • Agnieszka Davis
    • Linda Meaders Wilson
    • Cheryl Allen Golla
    • Jo Jordan Hess
    • Darla Jordan Goolishian
    • Jackie Struss Gonzales
    • Shanne Youngblood
    • LeAnn Fane

    Corporate Sponsors

    • Circle S Measurement Services, Inc.
    • Texas Farm Bureau Insurance–Jackson County
    • Magnum Services
    • Texana Energy, LLC
    • Capital Farm Credit
    • Sonic
    • NewFirst National Bank
    • Lakeway Veterinary Clinic
    • Coastal Title Company
    • Twin Rivers Real Estate
    • South Star Wealth Management
    • Inteplast Group
    • Rose Cannabis
    • City of Edna
    • Edna's Downtown Apartment
    2022
    • Carol and Dr. Mac Lee
    • Linda and Bill Reaves
    • Shelley and Jake Srp
    • Mr. Ben Townes
    • Mr. Kenneth Mays–in memory of Mr. and Mrs. Dewey Mays
    • Judy and Roy Ortolon
    • Abbey Wright
    • Drushel Enterprises, Inc.
    • Henry Drushel
    • Jennifer Goolsby–in honor of Henry Crenshaw
    • Lindsey Lee
    • Korey Graham
    • Andy Rackley
    • Leslye and Galen Franz
    • Holly and William Larkin
    • Melody and Donald Egg
    • Jeannie Hale
    • Joanie and Randy Wittenburg
    • Doris and Albert Andel
    • Sylvia Balentine
    • Diane and Mike Matocha
    • Mary and Charles Sheblak
    • Emilie Diaz and Millie Diaz
    • Fowler Plubming, LLC
    • Debra and Gary Tomas
    • Genevieve Wolter
    • Leslie and Dennis Kallus
    • Frances Vesely
    • Debra and Royce Hudgeons
    • Holly and Mike Myers
    • Dianne Hubenak
    • Donna Henderson
    • Melissa and JP Strickland
    • Valerie and Jerry Novian
    • Cheryl Priest and John Snyder
    • Judy and Tommy Srp
    • Mary Ann and Dr. Joseph W. Bitter
    • Leah and Clinton Hicks
    • Dorothy and David Johnson
    • Carole and Kenneth Koop
    • Robert Latimer
    • Theresa and Cisco Marek
    • Martin Nelson
    • Jennifer and David Storz
    • V. Rose Volkmer
    • Linda Wells
    • Sara and Lance Smiga
    • Tammy and Bobby Joe Gendke
    • Patti and Mike Hessong
    • Lisa Newbern
    • Parker Family Revocable Trust
    • Angus McMillan
    • Johnny Henderson
    • Laraina and Josh Hase
    • Michael Bonnot
    • Mark and Shelly Srubar Humphrey–in honor of Donnie and Linda Srubar
    • Joyce H. Jarratt
    • Lucille and Millard Brisbois
    • Carol McDonald
    • Coastal Title Company
    • Sherri and Larry Ellis
    • L & M Fuller
    • William T (Bill) Hobson
    • Mary Horton
    • Kathy Jackson
    • Shriley and Anthony Kresta
    • Raenice and Wayne Kucera
    • Lynette and Charlie Novak
    • Cinci and James Mitchell
    • Georgia and Lewis Orsak
    • Reba and Sam Roberson
    • John J Shutt, CPA
    • Janet and James Whitely
    • Jill and Shane Sklar
    • Adelene Blanchard–In memory of Francis Blanchard
    • Barbara and Gary Boening
    • Jerra and Buddy Lee
    • Sherri and Tony McDowell
    • Miguel Nieto
    • Kay and Dennis Simons
    • Circle S Measurment Service, Inc–Tommy Srp
    • Martha and Jim Theiss
    • Diann and Sylvester Walleck
    • Sherrie Bergstrom
    • Heather and Jason Tobola
    • Margaret and Robert Bell
    • Michelle and Dwain Darilek
    • Patricia and Robert Davis
    • Kris and PJ Ulbricht...Assurance One of Texas, LLC
    • Carolyn and Carl Swenson
    • Jennifer and Shawn Dierlam
    • Cara and Bruck Herlin
    • Dan Kubecka
    • Connie and Clebert Moseley
    • Pauline and Michael Yonts
    • Courtney and Levi Duarte
    • Kathy and Al Miska
    • Joe Cardenas III
    • Gail Hogan
    • Eileen and Vance Mitchell
    • Sandra and Michael Tomek
    • Brenda Gail Novosad
    • Linda Stowe Koop
    • Don Adams
    • Alvin Roy and Kathie Browning
    • Todd Smith
    • Pam Guenther
    • Leah and Jr. Latimer
    • Chris and Larry Lundstrom
    • Jeanette and Harrison Stafford
    • Caroll Strane
    • B. David Rose
    • 1908 Brownstone Holdings, LLC
    • Nancy Bergstrom
    • Julie Garza in memory of Cindy Davis
    • Peggy and Frank Condron
    • Dorothy and Charles Reckaway in memory of Daward Gates
    • Nancy Bergstrom in memory of Daward Gates
    • Lois Drushel in memory of Daward Gates
    • Janet Mitchell
    • Tara and Shannon Orsak
    • Cindy and Mark Kruppa